Kronjylland Speedway Center
Danmarks ældste Speedway bane --- The oldest Speedway course in Denmark
Location: Denmark

Kronjylland Speedway Center blev grundlagt i 1954 og er i dag Danmarks ældste speedwaybane. Banen ligger i smukke omgivelser ved Fladbro, hvor Nørreåen og Gudenåen løber sammen. Banen er 370 meter lang med 16 meter brede sving og 12 meter brede langsider. Banerekorden blev sat d. 16. april 2010 af Nicolai Klindt med en tid på 64,7 sekunder.

Kronjylland Speedway Center was founded in 1954 and is today Denmark's oldest speedway course. The course is located in the beautiful surroundings of Fladbro where Nørreå and Gudenåen merges. The track is 370 meters long with 16 meters wide turns and 12 meters wide straights. Track record was set on 16 April 2010 by Nicolai Klindt with a time of 64.7 seconds.

Type of Track: Oval Dirt