Altes Rathaus - Dillenburg, Hessen, Germany
32U E 449507 N 5621104
[DE] Das alte Rathaus diente bis 1930 als Verwaltungsgebäude. [EN] The old town hall was used until 1930 as an administrative building.
Location: Hessen, Germany

Nach dem großen Stadtbrand von 1723, dem auch das damalige Rathaus zum Opfer fiel, wurde schon ein Jahr später ein neues Rathaus an gleicher Stelle aufgerichtet. Es diente bis 1930 als Dillenburger Verwaltungsgebäude. Heute ist dort das Tourismusbüro untergebracht

Quelle: (visit link)

During a great fire in 1723, the former town hall was destroyed. A new town hall was erected on the same site a year later. It housed the administration of Dillenburg until 1930. Today, the tourist office is located in the building.
Name: Altes Rathaus

Hauptstraße 19, 35683 Dillenburg