Sapulpa Downtown Historic District - 15 S. park - Sapulpa, OK
This building stands out with its more unusual architecture.

This is a one-story rock-faced concrete block building, which is painted brown. It was constructed in 1922. The storefront on the north side is recessed with a single aluminum and glass door, with a large double-paned transom. North of the door is a curved row of narrow metal-framed display windows with large transoms. The south half of the facade has three flush display windows with narrow transoms.

Above the storefront is a band of flat concrete. The roof is flat, with a multi-stepped parapet. The building is occupied as an attorney’s office, and is listed as Item 91 on the District nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Sapulpa Downtown Historic District

15 South Park Street Sapulpa, OK 74066