Sapulpa Downtown Historic District - 11 S. Park - Sapulpa, OK
This building has been remodeled with a painted stucco facade on the ground floor.

This is a two-story red brick building in the Commercial style. The storefront has been updated to aluminum and glass, with the single entry door on the south end. Two display windows with brick bulk head are to the north. The storefront is recessed and has been finished with painted stucco. On the north side, separated by a stucco’d column is a single door with transom that leads to the second floor.

The second level has three one-over-one metal-framed hung windows, each with a slightly arched triple brick header. The windows on the south side, along the alley are all similar to these facade windows, and except for one, have been boarded. There is some simple brick corbelling at the roof line.

The first floor is occupied by an attorney; the second level may be vacant. This building is listed as Item 90 on the District nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Sapulpa Downtown Historic District

11 South Park Street Sapulpa, OK 74066