Nádraží Opava - Východ, Opava, Czech republic
Very busy train station in the center of Opava town.
Location: Moravskoslezský kraj, Czechia

Budova opavského východního nádraží byla postavena v roce 1851 podle návrhu architekta Ernesta Ehrenhause v pozdne klasicistním slohu. Nachází se na odbocce nekdejší Severní dráhy císare Ferdinanda. V roce 2012 zvítezilo v ankete o nejhezcí nádraží Ceské republiky.

===================================================

Opava East station building was built in 1851 by architect Ernest Ehrenhause in late Classicist style. Located at the junction of the former Emperor Ferdinand Northern Railway. In 2012 won the poll for the best station of the Czech Republic.
What Best Describes This Location: Mainline

Is this rail location handicap accessible?: yes