Lions at Sct. Clemens Gaard - Randers, Denmark
To majestætiske løver ved indgangen til Sct. Clemens Gaard --- Two majestic lions at the entrance to St. Clemens Gaard
Location: Denmark

Sct. Clemens Gaard ligger på Rådhustorvet i Randers. Ved bygningens indgang sidder sidder to prægtige løver og vogter. Hvem der har lavet dem eller hvor de stammer fra vides ikke, men de har formentlig siddet der siden Sct. Clemens Gaard blev bygget.

Sct. Clemens Gaard is located next to the Town Hall Square in Randers. At the entrance of the building is located two magnificent guardian lions. Who made them or where they come from is not known, but they have probably been sitting there since Sct. Clemens Gaard was built.

Physical Address:
Rådhustorvet