American Legion Memorial - Lindsay, OK
These pavers are located beneath a flagpole to honor veterans.

At the entrance to the Lindsay Chamber of Commerce, which is located in an historic railroad depot, a Statue of Liberty stands, dedicated to a local resident. North of this statue, the Ball-Smith American Legion Post No. 23 has erected a flagpole with a bronze plaque honoring "all those who honorably served our country: Past - Present - Future".

This plaque is mounted on a steel post which stands on a small patio of brick pavers. There are approximately 150 names on the bricks of those who helped make this memorial possible. The area was dedicated on May 13, 2006.
Setting of your bricks:: War Memorial

Name of Display: American Legion war memorial