Baggins Book Bazaar - High Street, Rochester, Kent, UK
31U E 326267 N 5696232
This is a massive store. It extends from the frontage in the High Street to Corporation Street allowing shelf space for over half a million books.
Location: South East England, United Kingdom

The Baggins Book Bazaar website tells us:

"Baggins Book Bazaar is set in the historic town of Rochester -- just an arrow-shot from the celebrated Norman Castle and Cathedral.

Amongst our huge and constantly changing general stock are large sections on Natural History, Biography, Fine Art, Foreign Travel, Fiction and many others.

We offer a very thorough search service for out-of-print titles.

We offer a prompt order service for new books (any book in print).

We have published books on local (Medway Towns) themes.

We have supported the Rochester and Medway Literature Festival, held in conjunction with the local authority and South East Arts.

We hold occasional local-history events, book-signings and talks by authors and experts on a range of topics."

Physical Address::
19 High Street