Paphos Lighthouse, Paphos Archaeological Park, Nea Pathos, Cyprus
Not the largest of lighthouses at only 20m but located in an impressive park.
Location: Cyprus

Built in 1888, the Paphos Lighthouse is located at the South-Western corner of the Island, where the Lighthouse served as the landfall light for ships arriving from Britain. The Lighthouse is on a promontory projecting into the Mediterranean at Paphos. To get to the lighthouse you will need to enter the Pathos Archaeological Park, a world heritage site.The lighthouse is actually appears to be located atop the Ancient Odeon fro some angles. In March 2013 the admission charge was Euro 3.40.

This Lighthouse - British Imperial tower is the best known and most visited Lighthouse(s) of Cyprus and stands next to a 2nd century Roman amphitheatre/odeon.

Tower is round stone painted white, 20m high with one long white flash 4 times a minute.

Many thanks to the website found HERE for the only useful info I could find on this waymark.