Oil Can Larry - Mansfield, WA
11T E 302571 N 5298713
Locally owned hideaway. Not a 2nd hand. Great people will share history of area. No longer a gas station BUT there is a gas station in Mansfield. Follow through Railroad Ave from Main street about 1 mile. Public 24 hour card system, diesel/unleaded.
Location: Washington, United States

Mansfield is located on the rural Waterville Plateau region of Washington state. The community grew in the early 20th century when this was the terminus of a Great Northern Railroad branch line. Today it is quiet farming community of about 350 people.

Locally owned hideaway (Previously a Standard Oil station from 1920s). Great people and will share history of area.
Address of the station:
21 Main Street