Prince Regent DLR Station - Victoria Dock Road, London, UK
31U E 294248 N 5710662
Prince Regent DLR Station is located at the eastern end of the ExCeL Exhibition Centre in East London and provides direct access to the venue.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Wikipedia tells us about the DLR system:

"The Docklands Light Railway (the DLR) is an automated light metro or light rail system opened in 1987 to serve the redeveloped Docklands area of London. It reaches north to Stratford, south to Lewisham, west to Tower Gateway and Bank in the City of London financial district, and east to Beckton, London City Airport and Woolwich Arsenal.

The system is not entirely unmanned: it uses minimal staffing on board trains and at major interchange stations; the 4 sub-surface stations are staffed to comply with underground station requirements. Similar proposals have been made for the adjacent system, the Tube.

The DLR is operated under a concession awarded by Transport for London to Serco Docklands, part of the Serco Group. The system is owned by Docklands Light Rail Limited,[7] part of the London Rail division of Transport for London. In 2011 the DLR carried over 86 million passengers. It has been extended several times and further extensions are being planned."

Wikipedia tells us:

"Prince Regent DLR station is a station on the Docklands Light Railway (DLR) in the Docklands area of east London. The station was opened on 28 March 1994 and provides access to the eastern end of the ExCeL Exhibition Centre and ICC London. The station signage is subtitled 'for ExCeL East'.

There is a small bus station adjoining the station with buses to Plaistow and London City Airport.

The station is located on the DLR's Beckton branch, between Custom House and Royal Albert stations. It is in Travelcard Zone 3. Part of the station was built on the remains of the now defunct West Ham Stadium.

During major exhibitions at the adjacent Excel Centre an additional DLR shuttle service operates between Canning Town and Prince Regent stations, to supplement the normal Tower Gateway to Beckton service. The trains shuttle reverse on a crossover well to the east of the station, within sight of the next station at Royal Albert.

Transports Links:
London Bus routes 147, 300, 325, 473, 678 and Night routes N551."