The Cathedral Church of St John the Baptist - Norwhich, Norfolk, Great Britain.
31U E 383807 N 5832425
The Cathedral Church of St John the Baptist - is the Roman Catholic Cathedral of the city of Norwich, in the Diocese of East Anglia. There is also a medieval Anglican Cathedral in Norwich, Norfolk, Great Britain.
Location: Eastern England, United Kingdom

The only public entrance is through the recently opened Narthex, the cathedral's visitor centre. It comprises of an Education and Info Gallery, a shop, a refectory with outdoor patio, a function hall, and licensed bar.

Norwhich RC Cathedral - takes its place with its Medieval ‘elder sister’ the Anglican cathedral which is located in the centre of the city. Norwich is one of the few British cities to have two Cathedrals.

"St John’s is the second largest Catholic Cathedral in Great Britain. After nearly a century as the parish church of the Catholic community in Norwich it became the mother church of the new diocese of East Anglia, Norfolk, in 1976.

As well as being a beautiful building St John’s is a place of prayer that is open every day to all who come in search of peace and tranquillity. It is also the home of a large parish community.
Norfolk, Great Britain." Text Source: (visit link)
Cathedral House Unthank Road NORWICH NR2 2PA