Baskin Robbins - Powell Villa- Portland, Oregon
This ice cream parlor is located in the historic Powell Villa Shopping Center in Portland, Oregon.
Location: Oregon, United States

Baskin-Robbins started out as several stores owned independently by brothers-in-laws Burton "Burt" Baskin and Irvine "Irv" Robbins, of California. They owned a combined total of 6 stores in 1946, and joined forces in 1949 when they had increased the number of stores to 40 and purchased their own dairy.

Today, Baskins-Robbins is the largest chain of ice-cream specialty stores in the world with nearly 7,000 locations, including Canada, Puerto Rico, Russia, Japan, Middle East, Korea, UK, Indonesia, India,Vietnam, Malaysia, Aruba, Columbia, Caracao, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, Egypt, Portugal, Panama, Mexico, Lebanon, Kuwait, Honduras, Yemen, Thailand, Taiwan, Spain, Singapore.
Weekday Hours: From: 10:00 AM To: 9:00 AM

Weekend Hours: From: 10:00 AM To: 9:00 AM