Sapulpa Downtown Historic District - Westfall Bldg. - Sapulpa, OK
This building has an attractive, curved canted entrance.

The building at 201 E. Dewey Avenue was constructed in 1910 of blonde brick. The main ground floor occupancy is Isabelle's Collection, a clothing, accessory and gift shop.

This is a two-story building on the northeast corner of E. Dewey and North Park Street. There is a single bay on the south, with eight identical bays along Park Street on the west. The main ground floor entrance is canted, with an attractive curve. The modernized entrance is aluminum and glass. This occupancy extends through four of the west side bays. The remaining four bays contain three additional storefronts addressed on North Park. Above the doors and display windows in each bay is a cloth awning, with exposed clerestories above. Each bay on both floors is separated by a brick pilaster with a stone base and cap.

The second level has a pair of one-over-one single hung, wood-framed windows in each bay, with brick corbelling above. There is a continuous stone sill around both sides of the building. The upper wall has a stone cornice, with brick above, and stone coping. On the curved corner, below the cornice, the word "WESTFALL" is shown in raised brown brick. Above the cornice is the date "1910".

This building is Item 34 on the District nomination.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Sapulpa Downtown Historic District