Sister city of Zabkowice Slaskie - Wiesloch, Germany
32U E 478125 N 5460127
Ein kleiner Park in Wiesloch für die Städtepartnerschaft mit Zabkowice Slaskie in Polen. / A small parc for the sister city of Zabkowice Slaskie in Poland.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Zabkowice Slaskie hieß früher Frankenstein, weil es im Jahr 1270 von Deutschen besiedelt wurde. Die Partnerschaft mit Wiesloch besteht offiziell seit 1998, aber es gab bereits lange vorher einen Schüleraustausch. An den Koordinaten im historischen Zentrum von Wiesloch befindet sich ein kleiner Park, gegenüber liegt das städtische Museum.
Weitere infos zur Städtepartnerschaft:
(visit link)

Zabkowice Slaskie was formerly known as Frankenstein, because it has been founded by Germans in 1270. Wiesloch is sisiter city since 1998, but long before there has been a partnership between the schools. At the coordinates there is a small parc located in the historic city center, the local museum is nearby.
Twin Cities / Sister Cities:
Ząbkowice Śląskie (Poland) and Wiesloch (Germany)