Christ & Saints, St Mary's Church, Derwen, Corwen, Denbighshire, Wales, UK
30U E 473963 N 5877430
St Mary's Church, Derwen, is a redundant church in the centre of the village of Derwen, Denbighshire, Wales. It has been designated by Cadw as a Grade I listed building, inside is a stunning window, at its north east end.
Location: North Wales, United Kingdom

Built in 1869, the window is a three-light window. Three main scenes depict, left to right, Mary and Joseph with the infant Christ adored by the shepherds with angels above.

Jesus Christ is then ascending with angels and four disciples clustered together below. Then the risen Christ holding a cross with soldiers below and there are a series of angels above.
Type of building where window is located: Church

St Mary's Church