Antonito Station
13S E 410030 N 4103116
Antonito Station, located at 5234B US Highway 285 in Antonito, Colorado, is a great place to witness narrow guage steam power twice a day during the tourist season.
Location: Colorado, United States

The northern terminus of the Cumbres & Toltec Narrow Guage Scenic Railroad at Antonito witnesses two excursion trains each day during the summer months. Monday through Saturday from May 25 to September 14 and Daily from September 15 - October 20 a train departs at 10:00AM from Antonito and at approximately 4:00PM the train from Chama arrives.

In addition to the excursion trains, there are tours of the yard and historic rolling stock on display to peruse as you await the departure or arrival of the active trains.

What Best Describes This Location: Mainline

If there is a fee how much?: 0.00 (listed in local currency)