San Fernando Pioneer Memorial Cemetery
11S E 367446 N 3798978
Old historic cemetery with donor bricks in the front entrance. N 34° 19.255 W 118° 26.886 11S E 366770 N 3798688

Old historic cemetery with donor bricks in the front entrance to commemorate those thought buried there and as a fundraiser for operating funds. Other fundraisers have been a Flashlight Ghost Tour and filming of Ghost Girls. The cemetery is owned by the San Fernando Valley Historical Society and is the second oldest cemetery in the SF Valley of Los Angeles, CA. Five Civil War veterans are thought to be buried here, along with prominent local citizens between 1889 and 1939, but there are only 13 headstones left. A ground penetrating radar recently identified 214 gravesites. The cemetery is open on the third Saturdays of every month from 9 to Noon.
Setting of your bricks:: Other, please specify in your description

Name of Display: Engraved bricks at San Fernando Pioneer Cemetery in Sylmar