Parc Howard Museum - Stained Glass - Wales, Great Britain.
30U E 419824 N 5727115
Parc Howard Museum in Llanelli is set in a delightful park and houses a renowned collection of Llanelli Pottery, an art collection and material related to the history of the town. Carmarthenshire, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

A stunning, small round, stained glass window, approx 30 inches across is displayed in this museum. The window features local scenes and iconic Welsh items, and text. The window is located on the upper floor, centre left when viewed from outside the building.

"Parc Howard was built by the Buckley family in 1885, a family with a long association of brewing in the town. The mansion, with its 27 acre park, was given to the town of Llanelli in 1912 by Sir Stafford and Lady Howard.
Parc Howard Museum in Llanelli houses a renowned collection of Llanelli Pottery (1839 - 1921), an art collection and material related to the history of the town." Text Source: (visit link)
Type of building where window is located: Museum

Parc Howard Museum