Sveti Andrija lighthouse, Croatia
33T E 741967 N 4725731
A lone lighthouse on the islet of Sveti Andrija in the Adriatic Sea just 11 km West of Dubrovnik, Croatia.
Location: Croatia

This lighthouse is located on Sveti Andrija (English: "Saint Andrew"), a tiny island/islet in the Adriatic Sea located just 11 km West of Dubrovnik, Croatia.

The lighthouse was built in 1872-73 with financing from the Austro-Hungarian government. It consists of a quadrangle stone tower and a 2-story, 210 sq meters building. The lighthouse grounds also include a depot shack, an engine room, a wharf, a boat hoist and a boat shelter.

The light is fitted at the top of the tower, 69 meters above sea level. Light is visible from a distance of 24 nmi (44 km / 28 mi), and it is one of strongest lights in Adriatic Sea.
Coastal Lighthouse: Lighthouse

Range Lights: Rear Range Light