Six Flags Saint Louis Grand Ole Carousel
15S E 702516 N 4265640
This Carousel is located inside the Six Flags Saint Louis theme park at 4900 Six Flags Road in Eureka, Missouri.

This carousel was built in 1915 by the Philadelphia Toboggan Coasters Company, the 35th built by that company. It was installed in its current location in 1972 and has had numerous names since that time: Carousel (1972–1983), Grand Ole Carousel (1984–1994), Enchanted Carousel (1995–1997), and back to Grand Ole Carousel (1998-present).
Carousel Location: Amusement Parks

Is the Carousel operational?: Yes

Does the Music work?: Yes

Cost to ride:
Parking $18.00 per vehicle Park admission: $52.99 per Adult; $32.99 per child under 48 inches; children under 2 years free

Hours of Operation:
Park open April through late September. Hours vary month to month, day to day. Carousel open during park hours.