Remington, WI
15T E 730517 N 4909611
The town of Remington is in Wood County, WI. with a population of 305 according to the 2000 census. The town was established on July 15, 1868.
Location: Wisconsin, United States

The town hall is a white wooden building that was originally Babcock School. A one-room school-house built in the mid to late 1800’s. Located at 1596 State Road “80” Babcock, WI 54413

"Babcock is an unincorporated CDP located in the town of Remington, WI with a US Post Office with the zip code of 54413 and a population of 126 according to the US census. Babcock was once an important junction on the Milwaukee Road, with lines running north, east, south, and southwest. A CDP (census designated place) is a concentration of population identified by the United States Census Bureau for statistical purposes and they are part of incorporated places such as cities, towns and villages."
Name: Remington Town Hall

Babcock, WI USA