Southwark Cathedral - London, United Kingdom
30U E 701977 N 5710166
These stained glass windows can be observed from both inside and outside (less spectacular) at the Southwark Cathedral near the Tower of London in London, United Kingdom.
Location: London, United Kingdom

This stained glass is found on one of the oldest churches in London. Wikipedia has a description of the church:
"Southwark Cathedral or The Cathedral and Collegiate Church of St Saviour and St Mary Overie, Southwark, London, lies on the south bank of the River Thames close to London Bridge.

It is the mother church of the Anglican Diocese of Southwark. It has been a place of Christian worship for over 1,000 years, but a cathedral only since the creation of the diocese of Southwark in 1905. The church was in the diocese of Winchester until 1877, when the parish of St Saviour's, along with other South London parishes was transferred to the diocese of Rochester. The present building is mainly Gothic, from 1220 to 1420, although the nave is a nineteenth-century reconstruction."

Type of building where window is located: Church

London Bridge