5 Broadgate - Broad Lane, London, UK
30U E 702388 N 5711643
This building is still at an early stage of its development with one of the central cores now being at floor 11.
Location: London, United Kingdom

The building, 5 Broadgate, will be the new home of UBS in London. The text on the hoardings around the site tell us:

5 Broadgate. The anticipation is building
New home of UBS in London, completing 2015
5 Broadgate, designed by Make Architects, will become the new home of UBS in London when fully occupied in 2016. This world class office building will provide over 700,000 sg ft (66,890 sq m) of new space, delivering state-of-the-art trading facilities and outstanding facilities for clients and staff.

British Land, Blackstone and UBS thank you for your patience during the construction of 5 Broadgate - the next stage in the successful evolution of Broadgate.

The building's website [visit link] tells us about the location:

"5 Broadgate will be built on the site that was previously occupied by 4 and 6 Broadgate. The building will face onto Broadgate Circle as well as Finsbury Avenue Square and create a new frontage onto Sun Street and Appold Street.

Situated in the heart of the City of London's Square Mile, Broadgate is a mainly pedestrianised office estate, which opened in 1991 and was built on the site around and above Liverpool Street Station. The estate has been progressively developed over the last 20 years and today, comprising over 4.4 million sq ft of office, retail and leisure space, it is a dynamic, thriving business community where over 30,000 people work each day."

The building's website [visit link] carries a timetable for the works:

Agreement to Lease: July 2010