Seaboard Building (formerly Northern Bank and Trust) - Seattle, WA
10T E 549855 N 5273214
This historic flatiron is located on the corner of 4th Avenue and Pine Street in downtown Seattle, WA
Location: Washington, United States

The Seaboard Building, formerly known as the Northern Bank and Trust Building, is located on the corner of 4th Avenue and Pine Street in downtown Seattle. Built in 1910 as home to the Northern Bank and Trust, this building has transformed many times over in the past 112 years of its existence, with businesses come and gone and much remodeling/updating over the decades. The 7th through 10th floors of this building are now private residences. The building is owned and managed by the Pine Street Group and have turned the building into both condos and commercial office space. This building was also registered as a National Historic Place in 2003.

Date of construction.: 01/01/1910

Current use of the building.: Commerce/Trade, Domestic