Motel 6 Las Cruces - Telshor
This Recommended Accomodation is located at 2120 Summit Court in Las Cruces, New Mexico.
Location: New Mexico, United States

From the Motel web page:

Nestled in the fertile Mesilla Valley between the majestic Organ Mountains and the meandering Rio Grande, Las Cruces is ideally located at the crossroads of Interstates 10 and 25. Enjoy 72 holes of spectacular year-round golf, unique special events, and historic attractions such as Old Mesilla in Las Cruces - all with 350 days of sunshine per year!

In addition, Las Cruces, has received several awards including a recent rankings by Money magazine as one of the best college towns for retirement and AARP as one of their “dream towns” to retire. Las Cruces has also been ranked by Forbes as one of the best small metro areas for business and careers.

At Motel 6 - Las Cruces - Telshor, we're proud of our community and welcome you with great amenities such as our indoor swimming pool, free high-speed Internet connectivity in all 83 guest rooms, free local calls, proximity to local transportation and restaurants, a coin laundry, and more!

Price category: Value

Target Market is Budget Traveller: yes