Llangollen Brewery, Abbey Road, Llangollen, Denbighshire, Wales, UK
30U E 487205 N 5871522
The Llangollen Brewery is a small brewery that makes produce for local pubs and allows main ordering from their e-shop.
Location: North Wales, United Kingdom

"Here at Llangollen Brewery, we only use the finest ingredients and local underground water source to produce our distinctive Country Ales. Our family run Brewery has kept alive the historical tradition of brewing in Llangollen.

Llangollen Brewery is located in the heart of some of the most beautiful countryside in the British Isles. A few yards from the Craft Brewery is Eliseg's Pillar, a memorial erected by a former Prince of Powys over 1,000 years ago. Five minutes walk brings you to the lovely ruins of Valle Crucis Abbey, founded in 1201, and less than 2 miles away, set on the banks of the River Dee, is the small but bustling town of Llangollen."

- With thanks to - (visit link)

A full list of their ales can be found here:- (visit link)