Glissade de la Base de Plein Air des Cèdres - Les Cèdres, QC
Founded in 1979, Base de Plein Air des Cèdres, is operated by the municipality since 1999.
Location: Québec, Canada

Les Cèdres est une municipalité du Québec située dans la municipalité régionale de comté de Vaudreuil-Soulanges dans la Vallée-du-Haut-Saint-Laurent en Montérégie, dans la région du Suroît.

La base de plein air des Cèdres, créée en 1979 et exploitée par la municipalité depuis 1999, compte 29 km de sentiers de ski de fond et 2,7 km de sentiers de raquette, une patinoire et une pente de glissade sur tubes.

Les Cèdres is a municipality located north of the Saint Lawrence River in the Montérégie of Québec near Vaudreuil-Dorion. The population as of the Canada 2011 Census was 6,079. The name means "The Cedars".

Base de Plein Air des Cèdres offers 29 km of trails for cross-country skiing and 2.7 km of snowshoe trails, an ice skating rink and a tubing hill.

Fees:
Adults 6$ Children 4$ Family 12$