The Lazy Heart Grill - Saint Jo, TX
14S E 636968 N 3729407
The Lazy Heart Grill is at 101 S Main, Saint Jo, TX, on the northwest side of the town square. Phone is 940-995-2967.

The Lazy Heart Grill is located on Saint Jo's town square, housed in a building that dates back to 1870s, adjacent to the historic Stonewall Saloon (now a museum). The restaurant is fairly spacious, invoking the spirit of the Old West with a relaxed, casual atmosphere. Their menu is always available online, but they serve up burgers, wraps, salads, chicken, and their signature dish, chicken-fried chicken or steak. Soft drinks are available, as well as a small selection of beer and wine. If you still have room after your meal, they're proud of their desserts: Pudding, pie, and cake.

On Friday and Saturday nights, they also serve salmon and steaks (rib eye and sirloin) in addition to their usual menu, and there may even be some live entertainment.
Overall Rating?:

Buffet Style: no

Serves Alcohol?: yes

Business Hours::
The website currently lists these hours of operation: Sunday - Thursday: 11:00 AM to 2:30 PM Friday - Saturday: 11:00 AM to 9:00 PM Note, however, that a 6/2013 sign on the door refers to "New Summer Hours," so be sure to call ahead before visiting: Sunday: 11 AM to 2:30 PM Monday - Closed Tuesday - Thursday: 11 AM to 2:30 PM Friday - Saturday: 11 AM to 9 PM

Address::
101 S. Main St