Bowles Outdoor Pool -- Grand Prairie TX
14S E 690710 N 3626026
Bowles park grew up around the historic Jordan-Bowles house and homestead. An outdoor swimming pool here is open from Memorial Day to Labor day to help hot Texans beat the heat!

The Bowles Outdoor Pool is open from Memorial Day to Labor Day 6 days a week. The pool is closed on Thursdays.

The pool opens at 8am for water aerobics and lap swimming. Daily open swim is from 1pm-6pm. Swim classes start at 630pm and end when the pool closes at 8pm.

The amenities at the Bowles Outdoor Pool include a low springboard, a fun water climbing wall, race lanes with pedestals, restrooms, locker rooms, lounge chairs, and a small concession stand.

The pool is available by reservation for parties and events.
Handicap Accessible: yes