Reverchon Park Recreation Center - Dallas TX
14S E 704814 N 3631402
The Reverchon Park Recreation Center was built in the 1970s, and will be upgraded and renovated as part of a larger $15M dollar project to return this former crown jewel of Dallas to its former glory.

The Reverchon Park Rec Center in Dallas' hisgtoric Reverchon Park is overdue for an upgrade. With the new focus on reclaiming this park from the crime and drugs that infested in in the 1990s, a renovated RPRC is on the horizon!

Reverchon Park has the following amenities:

Baseball field
2 tennis courts
2 basketball courts
1 playground (handicapped accessible)
8 picnic tables
1 Rec center
Walking trails
Ampitheater

The Rec Center offers fitness classes, crafting activities, other health and fitness offerings like zumba and yoga, and provides meeting space for community groups.

The Rec Center is open on the following days and hours:

Mon -- 9am-9pm