Habitat Restore - Ft. Lauderdale, FL
17R E 585111 N 2889530
Habitat for Humanity ReStore of Broward County located at 505 W Broward Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

`
Founded in 1983, Habitat for Humanity of Broward – the local affiliate of Habitat for Humanity International – is a non-profit, non-denominational Christian housing ministry dedicated to eliminating substandard housing in Broward County by building simple, decent, affordable homes in partnership with families in need.
__________________________________________________________________________________

Donate to the Habitat ReStore
If you would like to donate furniture, appliances, or other home improvement materials, please contact the ReStore directly at (954) 763-7771 to schedule a pick up. Visit the ReStore page for a list of acceptable donations.

The ReStore accepts donations of quality merchandise in good, working condition. Items can be dropped off during business hours at the downtown location, or you can call the store to arrange a pick-up at (954) 763-7771.

Website for the ReStore: (visit link)

Main Building: Monday – Saturday, 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Annex Building: (With shutters and clearance items): Monday-Saturday, 10:00 AM-5:30 PM

The General website for Habitat for Humanity of Broward County: (visit link)
ADDRESS:
505 W Broward Blvd
Ft. Lauderdale, FL USA
33312

Merchandise available:
Furniture, building supplies, chairs, entertainment centers, sewing machines, metal filing cabinets

HOURS OF OPERATION:
Main Building: Monday – Saturday, 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM Annex Building (With shutters and clearance items): Monday-Saturday, 10:00 AM-5:30 PM