Peruvian Embassy - Sloane Street, London, UK
The Peruvian Embassy is located in Sloane Street close to the Embassies of Denmark and Iceland.
Location: London, United Kingdom

The Embassy's website [visit link] tells us about the purpose of the Embassy:

"Welcome to the website of the Embassy of Peru in the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, where as well as historical and geographical information on Peru, you will also find various documents and links relating to the politics, economy, investment, tourism and culture of our country.

The website includes up-to-date information on Peruvian exports, statistics and the requirements for investing and doing business in Peru. There is also practical information on and links to popular tourist destinations, of which Peru as a diverse and millenary country, has many to offer to those interested in exploring new regions, which offer the possibility of adventure, history, scenery, gastronomy and ecology.

You will also find information on Peruvian culture, including information about our music; food and drink; art; archaeology; history and geography.

The Embassy of Peru in the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland is responsible for the promotion of Peruvian trade, investment, tourism and culture in the UK. We also work to promote political-economic-cultural relations between Peru and the United Kingdom."

Mission's address:
52 Sloane Street