Rotary Centennial Park Bricks - Grove OK
15S E 342840 N 4050113
Grove Centennial Park was built and financed largely with the direction of the local Rotary Club, and with the generous donations of the Rotary Club, private citizens and corporations. These engraved bricks chronicle their generosity.

"The Grove Rotary Centennial Park, five years in the making, was officially dedicated Saturday morning. The park, at Shundi and 13th, is estimated to have cost more than $250,000 with Grove Rotarians donating many thousands of dollars and man hours."

"The park contains a water feature, restrooms, play areas, gyms, pavillion and basketball court. The city, Grand Gateway, Simmons Foods, local banks and Rotarians contributed funds to build the park."

-above text from (visit link)
Setting of your bricks:: Park