Desert Storm/Desert Shield Memorial -- Cleburne TX
14S E 651833 N 3580085
The Cleburne TX Desert Storm/Desert Shield memorial occupies a proud corner of the Johnson County Courthouse lawn in downtown Cleburne near 3 other war memorials.

A small brass plaque erected in honor of those Johnson County men and women who served during Desert Storm and Desert Shield sits on the NW corner of the courthouse with several other war memorials.
Text of Plaque:
Dedicated to the men and women of Johnson County who served with honor, dedication, and distinction in Desert Shield and Desert Storm 1990-1991

Date of dedication: does not say

Placed by: does not say