AT&SF #999334 Caboose - Bristow, OK
#999334 is located at the Frisco Depot in Bristow, OK

This caboose is the former AT&SF #999334, which is currently painted as the Frisco #999334. It is on display at the restored Frisco depot, which houses the Bristow Historical Museum.

This is a standard cupola caboose, painted red with gold painted railings and ladders. Our visit was in early December, and the caboose is decked out in Christmas lights.

The caboose stands south of the depot, which is a one-story red brick building constructed in 1923. The building has been beautifully restored and houses the historical museum, as well as the Bristow Chamber of Commerce. The museum has numerous railroad-related items on display, as well as information and artifacts of the town's early days, and early pioneer families.
Current Use:
Museum display