Advance Rumely Oilpull - Western Development Museum - Saskatoon, SK
13U E 385411 N 5772981
The Western Development Museum in Saskatoon is a place all old gearheads just have to visit when in the vicinity. They have dozens of tractors, many really rare ones.
Location: Saskatchewan, Canada

This Advance-Rumely OilPull E 30/60 was one of 8,224 built in Rumely's La Porte, Indiana facility. Production ran from 1910 to 1923. Another tractor with a huge, slow revving engine, this one used a Rumely built 30.9 Litre(1885 ci) 2 cylinder, opposed, kerosene burning engine for motive power. They were so similar one must wonder if the Oilpull and the IHC Mogul 30-60 didn't employ the same engine.

Very much underrated, the advertised output of the engine was 60 HP at the belt and 30 at the drawbar, whereas the tested output was 75.6 HP at the belt and 49.9 at the drawbar. The engine was rated at 375 RPM and drove a single speed transmission.

Dimensions:
Weight: 26,300 lbs [11929 kg]
Length: 228 inches [579 cm]
Width: 116 inches [294 cm]
Height: 132 inches [335 cm]

From Tractors Wiki:
The Advance-Rumely Company of La Porte, Indiana, USA was organized in 1915 as a producer of many types of agricultural machinery, most notably threshing machines and large tractors. Advance-Rumely was purchased by Allis-Chalmers Manufacturing Company in 1931, and the company's main works would become what was later known as the "La Porte plant".

Thanks to various mergers and acquisitions, the company's origins stretched as far back as 1836. However, the origin of the two components of the corporate name -- Advance Thresher Company and M. Rumely Company -- were somewhat newer, though still long-lived in the agricultural equipment industry.
Engine Type: Internal Combustion

Wheel Type: Steel