Springfield Armory - Springfield MA
18T E 700013 N 4664545
The Springfield Armory was America's first National Armory. It is also where the Springfield rifle was created and manufactured

The clock sits is flush mounted in a tower that acts as the entrance to the Armory Building, which is the museum now. There are 4 levels in the tower and the clock is mounted in the highest level. The clock is round with roman numerals for the hour marking. The clock has stone trim around it. Since the clock is not displaying the correct time, I would assume it is not working.

The Springfield Armory, located in the City of Springfield, Massachusetts—from 1777 until its closing in 1968—was the primary center for the manufacture of U.S. military firearms. After its controversial closing during the Vietnam War, the Springfield Armory was declared Western Massachusetts' only National Park. It features the world's largest collections of historic firearms.

Status: Not Working

Display: Mounted