The Wynnstay Arms, Bridge Street, Llangollen, Denbighshire, Wales, UK
30U E 488657 N 5868935
A warm welcome awaits you at The Wynnstay Arms, a traditional 17th century grade II listed coaching inn set in the centre of Llangollen and within walking distance of many local attractions, shops, restaurants and cafes.
Location: North Wales, United Kingdom

Come and enjoy our selection of real ales, quality wines and delicious pub grub in olde world surroundings and be warmed by our real log fire. Our unique friendly atmosphere and friendly staff and locals will see you wanting to visit time and time again.

We boast a large, child friendly beer garden to wind away those long summer months and with regular entertainment there really is something for everyone.

We also offer conformable bed and breakfast, all rooms are en-suite, and with our location set in the heart of Llangollen we offer a great base to explore Llangollen and the surrounding area.

We look forward to welcoming you at The Wynnstay Arms and sharing the last traditional coaching inn left in Llangollen."

With thanks to:- (visit link)

A pictorial sign over the Wynnstay arms bar and hotel which is made of a bust and an eagle. The bust appears to be made of two round shields overlapping each other, with a latin phrase over it of; eryr eryrod eryri, along with the name of the pub.
Name: Wynnstay Arms

Wynnstay Arms