1894 - Masonic Temple - Tecumseh, Michigan, USA.
17T E 256107 N 4654403
The Masonic Temple, built in 1894, is part of the Downtown Historic District. A district comprising the commercial area of the city of Tecumseh in Lenawee County, Michigan.
Location: Michigan, United States

Masonic temple building is on the corner of, Evans Street and Chicago Boulevard, Tecumseh.

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia:

"Settled in as early as the 1820s, the Tecumseh Downtown Historic District centers on the intersection of Evans Street and Chicago Boulevard (M-50). Evans Street contains only two contributing properties from 115–125 South Evans Street, while no portions of North Evans Street north of M-50 are included in the district. The majority of the district is on M-50, consisting of 102–128 West Chicago Boulevard and 101–154 East Chicago Boulevard. There are a total of 31 contributing properties and eight non-contributing properties." Text Source: (visit link)

Iformation taken from a book about the area.
Year of construction: 1894