Tloskov - Central Bohemia, Czech Republic
Tloskov Chateau
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Originally a Renaissance chateau from the 16th century, resulting expansion of the fortress. After 1670, early Baroque and late style Baroque rebuilt and expanded during property Pachta noble family in the 18th century.

In the 30th of the 19th century gave it again to rebuild Jacques Louis des Poutales. Development of Neo-Baroque building completed only with change the front garden in 1914 and 1921-1923, which then in 1935 added portico.

The southern part of the main two-storey building is directed into a large park. The main building has two side wings, which followed up with subsequent farm buildings.

Only the park is open to public, the building is closed to the public, because a medical institute is located there.
Accessibility: No access- Private

Condition: Intact