Hand Water Pump - Llanblethian - Vale of Glamorgan, Wales.
30U E 478390 N 5701128
Old hand operated water pump, near Brook cottage, in the village of Llanblethiann, in the historic parish of, Cowbridge, Vale of Glamorgan, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

A non working hand operated water pump, near Brook cottage, & the Grade II listed, Red Telephone Box, in the village of Llanblethiann, in the historic parish of, Cowbridge, Vale of Glamorgan, South Wales.

I see it strange that the 1950 Telephone box is a Grade II listed building, yet the circa 1800s old hand operated water pump next to the phone box is not listed.

To view pump on internet visit: (visit link) (Scroll down to the phone box on page 68)

See my listing for the Red phone box: (visit link)