Sokol Stará Belá, Czech Republic
Location: Moravskoslezský kraj, Czechia

I present to you of Sokol Stara Bela, whose origins date back to the activities of the early 20th century.

On 25 January 1903 were based on "Sokol Gymnastics for old Bela and environment." At the constituent General Assembly have signed a total of 33 members, 25 active and 8 of the contributors, mostly from the Old Bela, followed by New Bela, Proskovice, Výškovice and Krmelín. Members from surrounding villages who practiced in the early years of the Old Bela, gradually established the Sokol unity in their communities.

From the beginning there was and still is a physical education activity conducted by Dr. Miroslav Tyrše thoughts, founder of the Sokol movement, in spite of all the events that brought political and social developments in that country during its century of existence.

The Sokol Stará Belá have the following sports teams and clubs (+ web page):
- Soccer