Brewery, Klaster Hradiste nad Jizerou, Czech Republic
Brewery in Klaster Hradiste nad Jizerou
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Klášter Hradište nad Jizerou is a village and municipality in Mladá Boleslav District in the Central Bohemian Region of the Czech Republic.

The brewery is located in former monastery and castle.

Beer from the town of Klášter Hradište nad Jizerou has a long tradition. It has been brewed here since 1570 and at the end of the 19th century the local brewery was one of the seven largest in the Czech Lands. Although now the Klášter brewery is not among the largest, its beer satisfies even the most exacting customers, all those who like beer brewed faithfully from the best Czech ingredients and according to a traditional recipe.

Location:
Klaster Hradiste nad Jizerou, Czech Republic