First Baptist Church - Pea Ridge, AR
First Baptist Church - a Southern Baptist Church in Pea Ridge, AR
Location: Arkansas, United States

This large Southern Baptist Church was built in the late 2000s. Its time had come since Pea Ridge itself had burgeoned since the early 2000s, mainly because of the influence (direct or indirect) of the corporate headquarters of the world's largest business in nearby Bentonville. Many folks moved to the northwest Arkanas and southwest Missouri area during that time, including this author.

The church has its own website and facebook page. Check for the latest ministries and news on the website.

Service Times:
Sunday 09:30 Morning Service 11:00 Sunday School 18:00 Evening Service Wednesday 18:30 Children & Youth 19:00 Adult Bible Study

Church Address:
1650 Slack Street