Corinth Baptist Church - Seligman, MO
Corinth Baptist Church, a Baptist Church in the country in Barry County, MO

The area where this church is located was once known as Pasley - the topo maps still show the place name. The church was established in 1892, first being held in the Pasley School, which still exists as a private residence. The first church building was built in 1896.

The first building was replaced in 1949 only to burn down in 1954. This picture of the Young People's Sunday School Class shows how active the church was even back then. It is stil very active today.

Ironically, when the Pasley School burned in 1951 (page 2) the school was held in the Corinth Church building of 1949 to 1954!

Service Times:
Sunday 09:45 Sunday School 10:45 Morning Service 18:00 Evening Service Wednesday 18:00 Prayer Meeting

Church Address:
11453 State Highway AA