Bull Inn, Butcher Row, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England, UK
30U E 516695 N 5839844
The Bull Inn signs hangs on a newly refurbished 17th century Inn situated on Butcher Row right in the centre of Shrewsbury.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

The Bull inn sign depicts a bull with what looks like a piece of wood impaled on his horn.

The Bull Inn offers first class accommodation, of which there are seven rooms available. All are decorated in a traditional yet modern style and have a warm homely feel.

Most of the rooms have en-suite facilities or private bathrooms and all are luxuriously furnished with traditional features. Rooms all have colour TV and coffee & tea making facilities. A luxury four poster room is also available for those special occasions with requests such as Champagne or flowers.

The Bull Inn pride themselves on providing a cosy, comfortable atmosphere in which customers can enjoy a wide range of home cooked foods and traditional ales.

Address:-
Bull Inn