Nuremberg Kaiserburg, Germany
32U E 651097 N 5479807
Stop for a quick view to the Nuremberg Castle. Ein kurzer Stop um einen Blick auf die Nürnberger Burg zu werfen.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Die Briefmarke zeigt eine Abend-/Nachtdarstellung der Burg in Nürnberg und wurde herausgegeben am 2.Januar 2013 von der deutschen Post. Das Motiv zeigt das Wahrzeichen Nürnbergs: Die Kaiserburg, erbaut um 1140. Mehr dazu bei wikipedia.

The stamp shows the Nuremberg Castle by night. The stamp was released on 01/02/13 by the Deutsche Post. You can read more information about the Nuremberg Castle named Kaiserburg built on 1140 on wikipedia.

Stamp Issuing Country: Germany

Date of Issue: 02. Januar 2013