Welcome to Vegas - Replica - Legoland, Florida, USA.
17R E 469409 N 3096312
An exact replica of the 'Welcome to Fabulous Las Vegas sign' made entirely of Lego bricks, stands in Legoland Florida.

This mini scale model of the The Las Vegas Welcome Sign, is made entirely of lego bricks, it is located in the USA Miniland area of Legoland, Florida.

"The Welcome to Fabulous Las Vegas sign is a Las Vegas landmark funded in May 1959 and erected soon after by Western Neon. The sign was designed by Betty Willis at the request of Ted Rogich, a local salesman, who sold it to Clark County, Nevada." Text Source: (visit link)
Where is original located?: The Strip, Las Vegas, Nevada.

Where is this replica located?: Miniland USA, in Legoland Florida.