Silhoette Sculpture by Old Torrent Six Firehouse - Boston, MA
19T E 328524 N 4688690
This installation showing firemen with an old fire apparatus (plus two dogs and a pig), is by the old firehouse, Torrent Six, which is currently occupied by Historic Boston, Inc.

In Boston's Roxbury nieghborhood, is an old firehouse, known as Torrent Six, which has a 2D silhouette sculpture and historical brick walk next to it.

The sculpture is next to the old Torrent Six firehouse, which is currently occupied by Historic Boston, Inc., a non-profit organization that focuses on redeveloping historic structures in Boston such as the firehouse, which is the oldest firehouse building currently standing in Boston. The building is located on Eustis Street, very near the intersection with Washington Street, and by an old burial ground.

The scupture is part of an exhibit about the history of Boston fire stations, that includes a timeline within a brick walkway. The sculpture is a mostly flat piece with a supporting piece in the shape of a dog at the end toward the street. The entire piece runs along the walkway from the edge of a chain-link fence to the edge of the building. It shows a old hand-operated fire wagon, with one person in the back, five pulling the wagonm, and two ahead of it, one with a trumpet in hand, and another with a dog-set perpendicular to the main piece (for stability of the piece). There is also a dog with the fire apparatus, and a pig [ ? ] at the feet of the pullers.

I did not see a sign about the sculpture at the location. A blog by Historic Boston, Inc. recounted the day that they had a ribbon cutting ceremony at the firehouse in October 2011. The sculpture was made by local artist, John Tagiuri, completed just days before the event.

The wagon represents the early hand-pulled and operated fire wagons that the fire department had. The one here and at other stations were manufactured by the Hunneman Company which existed in the city. The building was named after the sixth pumper.
Note that if you are not familiar with the area, it is best to be there in the daytime hours, and better if you are with someone who is familiar with the area.

Other Source:

Boston Redevelopment Authority (Restored Dudley Square Fire House Opens):